Staff Directory


(student last name: L-Z)
(student last name: A-K)
Mr. Wozney Ms. Lim Mr. Pare


Ms. J. Duff School Secretary
Ms. M. Gargaro Office Support Clerk (Student Record)
Ms. R. Faria School Accountant
Ms. A. Cao Student Database (Student e-Record)



Ms. A. Basran (Students with last name A – G)
Mr. J. Berkbigler (Students with last name H – Ne)
Ms. G. Cordoni (Students with last name Ng – Z)


Ms. C. Agnew Drama, Social Studies, ELL
Ms. T. Borders Socials, Humanities 8, Discovery Humanities 8,International Student Liaison
Ms. D. Brovold Math, Science
Ms. B. Burnaci Science
Mr. B. Cameron Languages-French, French Immersion
Ms. H. Cameron Scimatics 8, Mathematics
Ms. M. Cawker Applied Skills, Design & Technology, Home Economics, PE
Mr. N. Chandi PE, Athletic Director
Mr. J. Chen
(replacing M. vanDuynhoven)
Business Education, Graduation Transitions 12
Ms. S. Chun Career Preparation
Ms. D. Clark Visual Art
Mr. M. Crowe Technology Education
Mr. E. Daniel Social Studies, Humanities  website
Ms. K. Deacon Science, Scimatics, PE
Mr. L. DeCoste
(replacing R. Simian)
Languages-French, French Immersion, Department Head (semester 2)
Mr. W. DeSousa Music
Ms. F. DiNunzio Spanish, Languages
Ms. K. Douglas PE, Leadership
Mr. R. Evanisky Applied Skills, Design & Technology, Robotics
Ms. K. Fehr Visual Art
Ms. R. Figursky Mathematics
Ms. A. Gaughan English  website
Mr. B. Gibney Science
Mr. B. Gill Learning Support
Ms. L. Gladu Hairdressing
Ms. C. Godin Languages-French, French Immersion, (Department Head Semester 2)
Ms. M. Haigh Library Teacher website
Ms. N. Hope
(replacing P. Fretier)
French Immersion, Languages
Ms. S. Hughes Mathematics
Mr. A. Hunchak Social Studies
Mr. D. Katsionis Social Studies, English, Planning
Ms. E. Kidd Learning Support, Department Head
Ms. M. Kim Business Education
Ms. J. Kublick PE, First Aid
Ms. D. Loukopoulos Humanities 8
Ms. B. Manhas Learning Support Services, English
Ms. A. McChesney English, Scholarship Coordinator website
Ms. S. McKinlay Social Studies
Ms. B. Moore Science, Math  website
Mr. S. Murray Mini School Grade 8/9, Humanities website
Ms. E. Neumann Mini School Grade 8/9, Scimatics website
Ms. J. Nguyen ELL, SIOP
Ms. A. Norris English, Department Head,
Aboriginal Support
Dr. A. Ojelel Mathematics, Department Head
Mr. R. Racine Language, French Immersion,
Ms. R. Radmacher Home Economics
Ms. M. Ramdial Core French
Ms. J. Rana Science, Scimatics 8
Ms. D. Rizzo Applied Skills, Design & Technology, Department Head website
Mr. J. Robertshaw Mini School Grade 10, English, Online Liason website
Mr. K. Rockwell Science (Department Head), Scimatics
Ms B. Stewart Performing Arts: Drama/Dance
Ms. N. Stickley Science, Math
Mr. K. Suttor-Doerksen Social Studies, Pre-employment
Ms R. Temple Performing Arts:  Drama, English
Mr. A. Tsang PE, Department Head
Mr. J. Turner English
Mr. M. Vance Technology Education
Ms S. Vdovina ELL
Ms S. Virk Social Studies, Humanities
Mr. A. Vlacil
(replacing H. Johl)
Mr. K. White Performing Arts: Music, Department Head, Yearbook
Mr. M. Wong Social Studies, Department Head, Technology Liaison
Mr. W. Justin LSS, Access, Pre-employment


Ms. L. Lyons Aboriginal Support Worker
Mr. Wendell Williams School Safety Specialist
Mr. D. Tai International Student Liaison Worker